| 1 |
HELLEN KELLER SIGNED LETTER 2/24/1955 FROM THE AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR OVERSEAS BLIND, INC. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 2 |
RARE SIGNED 1931 N Y YANKEES MENU RUTH GEHRIG & MANY OTHER HALL OF FAMERS. THIS IS A WELCOME DINNER TENDERED TO JOE McCARTHY AND THE NEW YORK YANKEES BY THE MIDLAND CLUB, FRIDAY MAY 8TH, 1931. THIS IS THE YEAR HE BECAME MANAGER OF THE BRONX BOMBERS, A YEAR AFTER MILLER HUGGINS DIED. THERE ARE 29 SIGNATURES ON THE MENU INCLUDING BABE RUTH, LOU GEHRIG, TON LAZZERI, BILL DICKEY, VERNON GOMEZ, SAM BYRD, ROY SHERID, TOM NASH, BEN CHAPMAN, MYRIL HOAG, LOU McEVOY, DIXIE WALKER, MIKE KELLY, JIMMIE REESE, LEFTY WEINERT, HERB PENNOCK, JOE SEWELL, JOE McCARTHY, ED WELLS, COACH VICTOR A. FOSTER, AND A FEW MORE. SOME WERE WRITERS FOLLOWING THE YANKEES. WONDERFUL ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION, AND POSSIBLY THE ONLY ONE LEFT SURVIVING FROM THIS DINNER. NICE OVERALL CONDITION. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION, GIVEN TO HIM BY HIS UNCLE. |
| 3 |
NY GIANTS BASEBALL SIGNED 1947 LETTER BY TREASURER EDGAR P. FEELEY, ON GIANTS LETTERHEAD AND ENVELOPE, REGARDING MELL OTT AS MANAGER. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 4 |
ADLAI STEVENSON SIGNED CARD WITH LETTER AND ENVELOPE, DATED MARCH 7, 1955. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 5 |
ALBEN W BARKLEY VICE PRESIDENT SIGNED CARD, WITH ACCOMPANIED LETTER AND ENVELOPE, DATED 10/2/52. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 6 |
JIMMY STEWART SIGNED PHOTO AND LETTER FROM HIS OFFICE, WITH ENVELOPE. DATED 11/27/1954. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 7 |
LAURENCE C JONES SIGNED LETTER, HE WAS THE FOUNDER OF THE PINEY WOODS COUNTRY LIFE SCHOOL IN MISSISSIPPI. VERY INFLUENTIAL IN THE EDUCATION OF AFRICAN AMERICANS AND SEGREGATION IN THE SOUTH. LETTER DATED 2/24/1955. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 8 |
HERBERT HOOVER SIGNED CARD ON WALDORF ASTORIA STATIONARY. WITH ENVELOPE, POSTMARKED MARCH 8, 1955. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 9 |
WOODROW WILSON SIGNED LETTER AS GOVERNOR OF NEW JERSEY, DATED 7/29/1911. LETTER REFERENCES TO FAFFLING AND CHARITY RELATED. WITH ENVELOPE, AND ON OFFICIAL STATIONARY. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 10 |
ELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED CARD WITH ENVELOPE FROM HER NEW YORK CITY RESIDENCE, POSTMARKED 1952. |
| 11 |
HAROLD STASSEN GOV. OF MINNESOTA AUTOGRAPH ON CARD, AND PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA. HAS A ENVELOPE FROM THE SCHOOL, POSTMARKED 1952. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 12 |
THOMAS E DEWEY AUTOGRAPHED CARD, WITH LETTER AND ENVELOPE FROM ALBANY, N.Y. WHERE HE WAS THE 47TH GOVERNOR OF NEW YORK, AND IN 1944 AND 1948 HE WAS THE REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE FOE PRESIDENT. DATED 10/7/1952. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 13 |
MIXED LOT CELBRITY AUTOGRAPHS & PHOTOS INCLUDING HARRY JAMES, ARTHUR GODFREY, IRENE RYAN, AND OTHERS AS PICTURED. |
| 14 |
LOT OF POLITICAL RELATED AUTOGRAPHS, LETTERS, AND WITH ORIGINAL ENVELOPES. INCLUDING ROBERT A. TAFT, HUGH CAREY, CLIFFORD P. CASE, AND OTHERS AS PICTURED. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 15 |
BROADSIDE BLIND PIANIST & WHISTLING SOLOIST & IMPERSONATOR. PROF. C.D. HAGER OF HIGHLAND, N.Y. ON CARDBOARD, BOTTOM CORNERS MISSING, MEASURES 14" X 11". NICE HUDSON VALLEY PIECE. FROM THE ROGER LEONARD COLLECTION. |
| 16 |
LOT OLD TV STAR PREMIUM RINGS WHISTLES AND OTHERS IN ORIGINAL BOXES, AS PICTURED. TOM MIX, SKY KING AND OTHERS. |
| 17 |
LARGE LOT OLD KIDS G-MAN PREMIUM RINGS. PROBABLY FROM 1930'S OR SO. ABOUT 50 RINGS. |
| 18 |
28 1950 HOPALONG CASSIDY CARDS IN NICE OVERALL CONDITION. PICTURED TO SEE FRONTS AND BACKS. |
| 19 |
CABINET CARD SIOUX WARRIOR ONE BULL, THE NEPHEW OF SITTING BULL. COPYRIGHT 1882 BY BAILEY DIX & MEAD. |
| 20 |
CABINET CARD PAKAN INDIAN CHIEFS. PHOTOGRAPHER IS J. FRASER BRYCE 107 KING STREET WEST, TORONTO. |
| 21 |
LARGE EARLY CABINET PHOTO BASEBALL TEAM. ONE PLAYER HOLDING EARLY CATCHERS MASK, CAN'T SEE A TEAM NAME. MEASURES 5 3/4" X 8 1/2". LEFT SIDE OF PHOTO IS STARTING TO LIFT FROM BOARD, OTHERWISE FINE. |
| 22 |
JEFFERSON DAVIS & ALEXANDER STEPHENS CDV'S IN NICE OVERALL CONDITION. PRESIDENT OF THE CONFESERATE STATES OF AMERICA & STEPHENS WAS VICE PRESIDENT OF THE CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA. |
| 23 |
BUFFALO BILL PHOTOGRAPH & ENVELOPE POSTMARKED 1917. WONDERFUL PHOTOGRAPH GETTING READY TO BOARD TRAIN, HAS 1910 IN LOWER BORDER OF PHOTO. |
| 24 |
BOOBY JONES 1930 PRESS PHOTOGRAPH SHOWING HIM SWINGING A CLUB. TOP CORNER OF PHOTO IS CLIPPED, AND SOME FOXING IN CENTER, AS PICTURED. MEASURES 8 3/4" X 6 3/4". |
| 25 |
LOU GEHRIG IN HOLLYWOOD PRESS PHOTOGRAPH GETTING READY FOR UPCOMING MOVIE HE WAS GOING TO BE IN. INFORMATION PICTURED ON BACK OF PHOTOGRAPH. |
| 26 |
BABE RUTH 1935 PRESS PHOTO IN PARIS GIVING A POLICEMAN A TIP ON HITTING. ALL INFORMATION ON BACK, AS PICTURED. HE IS WITH HIS DAUGHTER & WIFE. |
| 27 |
TY COBB 1939 PRESS PHOTO HOLDING GOLF CLUB GETTING READY TO PLAY IN A BASEBALL PLAYERS TOURNAMENT. MEASURES 11 1/2" X 7". |
| 28 |
HONUS WAGNER 1954 PRESS PHOTOGRAPH AT PIRATES SPRING TRAINING FACLITY PASO ROBLES, CALIFORNIA. |
| 29 |
TY COBB PRESS PHOTOGRAPH HOLDING 2 BASEBALL BATS, DATES ON BACK ARE 1947 & 1956. MEASURES 9" X 4 1/2". |
| 30 |
ORVILLE WRIGHT PRESS PHOTOGRAPH WITH INFORMATION ON THE BACK. MEASURES 9" X 7" |
| 31 |
MICK JAGGER 1967 PRESS PHOTO WITH BRIAN JONES, INFORMATION PICTURED ON BACK. MEASURES 8" X 10". |
| 32 |
BEATLES PRESS PHOTOGRAPH DESCRIBED ON BACK WITH DATES. OCT. 1992. MEASURES 8" X 10". |
| 33 |
CHRISTY MATHEWSON OLD PHOTGRAPH PITCHING. CORNERS ARE CUT AS PICTURED. PHOTOGRAPH MEASURES 5 1/2" X 7". NICE IMAGE OF ONE OF THE ALL TIME BEST HALL OF FAME PITCHERS. |
| 34 |
LOU GEHRIG PRESS PHOTOGRAPH 1936 SLIDING INTO HOME PLATE WITH ARTICLE ON BACK AS PICTURED. MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10". |
| 35 |
1927 PRESS PHOTO JACK DEMPSEY VS SHARKEY. WONDERFUL IMAGE SHOWING DEMPSEY WALKING BACK TO HIS CORNER. MEASURES 8" X 10". |
| 36 |
HINDENBURG 1937 PRESS PHOTOGRAPH OF DISASTER WITH NEWSPAPER PHOTOGRAPH ON BACK AS PICTURED. MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10". |
| 37 |
GRAF ZEPPELIN 1930 PRESS PHOTOGRAPH PASSING OVER NEW JERSEY. INFORMATION ON BACK AS PICTURED. MEASURES 8" X 10". |
| 38 |
CABINET CARD MAN WIFE & DAUGHTER WITH RIFLES FROM YORK PA. ON BACK IS INFORMATION STATING IT TO BE THE OAKLEY FAMILY, BUT NO ATTRIBUTION. REGARDLESS, A NICE CABINET CARD. |
| 39 |
OUTLAW POST-MORTEM CABINET CARD ST. LOUIS MISSOURI. UNIDENTIFIED IN GOOD CONDITION. |
| 40 |
IDENTIFIED INDIAN CHIEF BOUDOIR PHOTO WITH DESCRIPTION ON BACK AS PICTURED. WONDERFUL IMAGE, PHOTO MEASURES 9" X 5 1/4". |
| 41 |
PANCHO VILLA LOT & RELATED OUTLAWS INCLUDES 3 REAL PHOTO POSTCARDS ATTACHED TO PAPER, PROBABLY PART OF A BIGGER SCRAPBOOK AT ONE TIME. SOME NESPAPER ARTICLES ALSO. |
| 42 |
GEORGE WASHINGTON FOLK ART MANUSCRIPT BY A WILLIAM JENKS OF THE NORTH SCHOOL. HAS SOME TATTERING ON BORDERS, AS PICTURED. MEASURES 15" X 9".A WONDERFUL PIECE OF AMERICANA. |
| 43 |
RARE MATA HARI PRESS PHOTOGRAPH OF THE FAMED DANCER & SPY. FROM 1931, NEWSPAPER PHOTO ATTACHED TO BACK. MEASURES 10 1/2" X 4 1/2" |
| 44 |
1776 PRINTED BOND TO JOIN CONTINENTAL ARMY IN NEW YORK. SOLDIER'S NAME WAS JAMES CHAMBERLAIN OF THE COUNTY OF HARTFORD. |
| 45 |
2 EARLY LARGE FIRE DEPARTMENT PHOTOGRAPHS MOUNTED ON BOARD. ONE IS OF AN EARLY HORSE DRAWN FIRE WAGON AND OTHER IS THE WILTWYCK HOSE CO. No. 1 in 1887 |
| 46 |
1905 RACE CAR PROGRAMIN READVILLE FOR THE BAY STATE AUTOMOBILE ASSN., THE NATIONAL RACE MEET. HAS TAPE ON BACK SPINE. GREAT PHOTOS AND ADVERTISING INSIDE. |
| 47 |
1910 AUTO RACE PRESS PASS FROM BRIGHTON BEACH MOTORDROME, ATTACHED TO CARDBOARD. |
| 48 |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN FUNERAL DOCUMENT BROOKLYN NY 13TH REGIMANT IN NICE CONDITION, DATED APRIL 21, 1865. MEASURES 10" X 8". |
| 49 |
1729 COLONIAL MILITARY COMMISSION FOR JOSEPH TALCOTT IN HARTFORD CT. MAY 12, 1729. TALCOTT WAS GOVERNOR OF CT. FROM 1724 TO 1741. |
| 50 |
RARE BASEBALL EARLY SCORECARD FAN WITH ADVERTISING ON BACK FROM F C TILTON & CO. IN KEENE, N.H. HAS SOME FOXING AND STAINS, AS PICTURED, CARDBOARD MEASURES 10" X 8". HAS ORIGINAL WOOD STICK. |
| 51 |
NUREMBERG TRIAL PRESS PASS & ID FOR KATHLEEN H KENTISH IN GOOD CONDITION. |
| 52 |
CABINET CARD 2 GUYS PLAYING CARDS FROM LAS CRUCES NEW MEXICO, BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED. PHOTOGRAPHER IS BANNER'S STUDIO. |
| 53 |
PERIOD PRINTS OF ADMIRALS HOWE & NELSON IN PERIOD FRAMES WITH PAINT DECORATED GLASS. BOTH FRAMES MEASURE 8 1/2" X 6 1/2". |
| 54 |
CIVIL WAR ERA CDV & TINTYPE PHOTO ALBUM INCLUDING SOME NICE IMAGES OF PEOPLE. ALSO A TINTYPE OF 2 MEN WITH BICYCLES. |
| 55 |
4 CABINET CARDS OF MILITARY MEN. ONE HAS A PIECE CUT OFF BOTTOM BORDER AS PICTURED. |
| 56 |
4 CABINET CARDS OF MIDGETS INCLUDING WEDDING PICTURE. |
| 57 |
JOHN L SULLIVAN BOXER CABINET CARD IN GOOD CONDITION, |
| 58 |
JAMES GARFIELD PRESIDENTIAL CABINET CARD, WITH INFORMATION ON BACK, AS PICTURED. |
| 59 |
32 REAL PHOTO POSTCARDS INCLUDING SOME NICE PEOPLE RELATED. SOME DUPLICATES. |
| 60 |
EARLY PHOTO THE CAPITOL UNDER CONSTRUCTION, MOUNTED ON A PAGE. MEASURES 5 1/2" X 7 1/2". |
| 61 |
8 CIVIL WAR ERA CDVs & LINCOLN & SOLDIERS INCLUDING McLELLAND AND OTHERS. |
| 62 |
EARLY PHOTO SULLIVAN COUNTY PUBLIC TELEPHONE OFFICE, MOUNTED ON BOARD. MEASURES 5 1/2" x 7". |
| 63 |
EDWARD CURTIS PHOTOGRAVURE APSAROKE YOUTHS FROM COPYRIGHT PHOTOGRAPH 1908. MEASURES 6" X 7 1/2". |
| 64 |
EDWARD CURTIS PHOTOGRAVURE GATHERING TULES COWICHAN. MEASURES 6" X 7 1/2". FROM COPYRIGHT PHOTOGRAPH 1912. |
| 65 |
CIRCA 1921 SWITZERLAND PHOTO ALBU WINTER SPORTS INCLUDING SKIING, HOCKEY AND SLEDDING. WONDERFUL SNAPSHOT ALBUM. |
| 66 |
SMALL BABE RUTH SOUVENIR BASEBALL BAT, MADE BY HILLERICH & BRADSBY. MEASURES 16" LONG. |
| 67 |
LARGE LOT OF VICTORIAN TRADE CARDS, ALL IN PLASTIC SLEEVES, APPROX 200 OR SO. |
| 68 |
1909 DENNISON TAGS & SPECIALTIES TRADE CATALOG WITH WONDERFUL IMAGES AND ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. HAS 160 PAGES, VERY GOOD CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT. WONDERFUL COLOR PLATES ON SOME PAGES. |
| 69 |
EARLY 1800s SIGNED BANK NOTES BY NYC MAYORS, DESCRIPTIONS AS PICTURED. |
| 70 |
1796 QUAKER PAMPHLET WITH SLAVE REFERENCE ON 3RD PAGE. NICE CONDITION, WITH SMALL STAIN AS PICTURED AND HOLES ON SPINE. |
| 71 |
4 1927 HARVARD REGISTER BOOKLETS, MONTHS AS PICTURED. |
| 72 |
GROUP 1680s NEWSPAPERS VOTES OF THE HOUSE OF COMMONS, ALSO A 1696 PAPER. |
| 73 |
1644 FRENCH NEWSPAPER AS PICTURED |
| 74 |
1854 & 1857 BOSTON MASS ALMANACS WITH MAPS. IN AS FOUND CONDITION, SOME TAPE ON ONE MAP, SPINES LOOSE. |
| 75 |
FRANK LESLIES PAPER BEARDLESS LINCOLN CAMPAIGN ISSUE. SECTION DATED 10/20/1860 |
| 76 |
TITANIC AND OTHER SHIPS 1ST EDITION 1935 BY COMMANDER CHARLES LIGHTOLLER. NO DUST JACKET, NICE CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT. SOME LIGHT FOXING ON TITLE PAGE. A MUST FOR ANY TITANIC COLLECTION. |
| 77 |
INTERIOR DECORATION 1887 BY ARNOLD W. BRUNNER & THOMAS TRYON. WITH 65 ILLUSTRATIONS. NICE CONDITION, SOME LIGHT SMALL STAINS AND SCUFFS ON COVER. NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE. |
| 78 |
FRANK FORESTERS FIELD SPORTS OF THE UNITED STATES AND BRITISH PROVINCES OF NORTH AMERICA. NEW EDITION CONTAINING NUMEROUS CORRECTIONS AND ADDITIONS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS FROM NATURE. THREE QUARTER LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS, ALL EDGES MARBLED. ONE BOARD IS OFF, BUT THERE. LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO VOL. 2 WITH CHIPS TO THE SPINE. OTHERWISW EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN & TIGHT SET WITH NO TONING OR FOXING. BY HENRY WILLIAM HEBERT, 1864. |
| 79 |
ADAMS FIFTH RIB A COLLECTION OF PHOTOGRAPHIC STUDIES OF THE NUDE, BY JOHN EVERARD. SECOND IMPRESSION, 1936. CLOTH COVER HAS STAINS AND SLIGH SPINE BEND. 48 PHOTOGRAPHS. |
| 80 |
ANCIENT SONGS AND BALLADS FROM THE REIGN OF KING HENRY II TO THE REVOLUTION. BY JOSEPH RITSON 1877. SPINE CHIPPED WITH SPINE WARP. SOME LIGHT FOXING THROUGHOUT. |
| 81 |
MINSTRELSY ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH AN HISTORICAL INTRODUCTION AND NOTES, 1827 BY WILLIAM MOTHERWELL. JOHN WYLIE-GLASGOW. FRONT BOARD IS OFF, FOXING FIRST FEW PAGES , AND BACK FEW PAGES, ALONG WITH TITLE PAGE. EDGES ARE GILT. |
| 82 |
ANCIENT AND MODERN SCOTTISH SONGS, HEROIC BALLADS, ETC. BY DAVID HERD, IN 2 VOLUMES, 1791. SOME LOOSE PAGES AND LIGHT FOXING. SPINES ARE LOOSE. |
| 83 |
ATLAS OF LEGAL MEDICINE 1898 BY DR. E VON HOFMANN. RARE BOOK, STAMPED FROM HARTFORD MEDICAL SOCIETY LIBRARY. VERY GRAPHIC ILLUSTRATIONS IN COLOR AND BLACK & WHITE. GREEN CLOTH, NICE CONDITION INSIDE & OUT. |
| 84 |
ORTHOPEDIC TREATMENT OF GUNSHOT INJURIES BY LEO MAYER, ILLUSTRATED 1918. W.B. SAUNDERS COMPANY. STAMPED FROM THE HARTFORD MEDICAL SOCIETY LIBRARY. GRREN CLOTH BOARDS, NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE & OUT. NO RECORD OF THIS BOOK SELLING, JUST FACSIMILE COPIES. |
| 85 |
ILLUSTRATIONS FOR THE BIBLE MARC CHAGALL 1956 WITH DUST JACKET. RARE AND DESIRED BOOK, ALL PLATES ARE INTACT. BEAUTIFUL CONDITION INSIDE, SMALL PIECE OFF BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER OF DUST JACKET AND ON SPINE. GREAT ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION. |
| 86 |
HISTORY OF PUTNAM COUNTY NEW YORK WITH BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES OF ITS PROMINENT MEN BY WILLIAM S. PELLETREAU, 1886. BOOK HAS TAPE, STAINS AND TEAR ON TITLE PAGES. BOOK IS COMPLETE, SPINE IS A LITTLE LOOSE. |
| 87 |
4 EARLY THEOLOGY BOOKS INCL. QUAKERS RELATED. ALL LEATHER, 2 WITH FRONT BOARDS OFF, BUT THERE. USUAL FOXING AND LIGHT STAINS. ALL TITLES ARE PICTURED. |
| 88 |
LOT OF EARLY JAPANESE BRUSH PAINTING BOOKS FROM LOCAL ESTATE. SOME WONDERFULY DONE WORK, WITH SOME IN EXPANDABLE FOLDOUTS. |
| 89 |
3 EARLY TRAVEL & HISTORY BOOKS INCLUDING THE STRAITS OF MALACCA, INDO-CHINA, AND CHINA OR TEN YEARS TRAVELS, ADVENTURES, AND RESIDENCE ABROAD BY J. THOMSON, 1875, SMALL PIECE OFF SPINE, AND SPINE IS A LITTLE LOOSE. ONE BOOK MISSING COVER BOARD, AND ONE MISSING TITLE PAGE.(CARVERS TRAVELS). |
| 90 |
5 EARLY TRAVEL & HISTORY RELATED BOOKS. ALL TITLE PAGES PICTURED, SOME BOARDS LOOSE, NORMAL FOXING FOR ESTATE BOOKS OF THIS AGE. |
| 91 |
5 EARLY GYMNASTICS RELATED BOOKS INCLUDING HARD TO FIND. ALL TITLE PAGES PICTURED, NICE OVERALL CONDITION. SOME COVERS WITH SOME LIGHT SCUFFS AND STAINS. |
| 92 |
3 VOL SIGNED MEMOIRS OF HERBERT HOOVER, ALL WITH DUST JACKETS AND IN VERY NICE CONDITION. WITH SOME ADDITIONAL LETTERS FOUND INSIDE FROM CITIZENS COMMITTEE FOR HOOVER REPORT. |
| 93 |
NICE LOT OLD DECORATIVE SEED TRADE CATALOGS. COVERS ARE PICTURED, SOME LOOSE AND SOME LIGHT TEARS. |
| 94 |
2 MOSCOW CIRCUS VERY COLORFUL SOUVENIR PROGRAMS. WONDERFULLY ILLUSTRATED AND HARD TO FIND. |
| 95 |
6 WONDERFUL OLD GERMAN GRAPHIC DESIGN MAGAZINES WITH FANTASTIC COLOR GRAPHIC ADVERTISING THROUGHOUT. ALL THE COVERS ARE PICTURED. SOME OF THE COVERS ARE TATTERED, BUT INSIDES ARE VERY NICE. TRULY A WONDERFUL LOT! |
| 96 |
ALBUM SIGNED LETTERS INCL HAROLD C UREY WORLD KNOWN SCIENTIST AND NOBEL PRIZE WINNER IN CHEMISTRY IN 1934. ALL THE LETTERS ARE TO LOUIS SEGAL OF NYC. SOME ARE FROM THE ENTERTAINMENT FIELD. SIGNED LETTERS BY HAROLD C. UREY (NOTE ON LETTERHEAD ALBERT EINSTEIN IS THE CHAIRMAN OF THE EMERGENCY COMMITTE OF ATOMIC SCIENTISTS AND UREY IS VICE-CHAIRMAN, GUSTAV BLUM, LARNEY GOODKING, ARNDT GIUSTI, JACOB WEISER, HARVEY C. FRUEHAUF, MALCOM FORBES, & MORRIS GREEN. NICE LOT, I THINK THE UREY LETTER IS AN IMPORTANT ONE, DATED 1947. |
| 97 |
CINQUANTE CROQUIS DE AUGUSTE LEPERE. PARIS VENDEE ILE-DE FRANCE, ITALIE. REPRODUCTIONS EN HELIOTYPIE PAR MAROTTE. LIMITED EDITION #185 OF 200, LARGE FORMAT. 1912. ALL PRINTS ARE IN GOOD CONDITION. SOME LIGHT STAINS ON CLOTH BOARD OF COVER. |
| 98 |
REPORT ON THE ART OF WAR IN EUROPE IN 1854, 1855, & 1856 HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 36TH CONGRESS, 2ND SESSION EX. DOC. DATED 1861. SPINE COVERING IS OFF, LOOSE SPINE, FRONT COVER IS OFF, BUT THERE. SOME TEARS AND SEPARATION BY TITLE PAGE. LOTS OF MAPS INSIDE, HAS WEAR. |
| 99 |
3 EARLY CIVIL WAR BOOKS FROM SAME ESTATE. ALL TITLES ARE PICTURED. ALL 3 ARE MISSING OUTER SPINE COVER. ALL COMPLETE AND GENERALLY NICE INSIDE. |
| 100 |
2 EARLY GOLD MINE RELATED BOOKS INCLUDING THE GOLD MINES OF THE WORLD (SECOND EDITION 1902) & THE GOLD MINES OF THE RAND (MISSING THE MAPS). NICE LOT, BOTH WITH RED CLOTH COVERS, CLEAN INSIDES, SOME SCUFFING TO COVERS. |
| 101 |
EARLY BRONZE JARDINAIRE WITH RAISED BIRDS ALL THE WAY AROUND. QUITE HEAVY, WITH OLD REPAIR NEAR BASE, AS PICTURED. MEASURES 8 1/2" HIGH AND 10 1/2" ACROSS. NO MARKINGS ON BOTTOM. HAS AN ORIENTAL FEEL TO IT.. |
| 102 |
EUGENE ANTOINE AIZELIN BRONZE BUST OF WOMAN WITH LONG FLOWING HAIR. MEASURES 14" HIGH, NICE ESTATE CONDITION. SIGNED ON SIDE AS PICTURED. (1821-1902) |
| 103 |
RON SAUVAGE BRONZE VENUS DE MILO 26" HIGH FROM SAME ESTATE AS OTHER BRONZES WE ARE SELLING. STAMPED ON BASE IN BACK IS 7454. PARIS FOUNDRY MARK WITH DOG ON SIDE ALSO. SIGNED ON BASE AS PICTURED. |
| 104 |
EUGENE MARIOTON 30" BRONZE NUDE WOMAN LISTENING TO SEASHELL. SIGNED ON BASE AS PICTURED (1854-1933). NICE ESTATE CONDITION, FROM SAME ESTATE AS OTHER BRONZES IN SALE. WELL LISTED ARTIST. |
| 105 |
FOLK ART CARVED MAN IN BALL SCULPTURE FROM NEW PALTZ NEW YORK ESTATE. LOOKS LIKE BLACK WALNUT OR SIMILAR WOOD. NOT SIGNED, MEASURES 4" HIGH. |
| 106 |
ORIGINAL THEATRE COSTUME ILLUSTRATION BY RAY KURT FROM NEW PALTZ ESTATE OF COLLEGE THEATRE DEPARTMENT. IN PERIOD FRAME CIRCA 1950'S, ACTUAL ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 20" X 13". DONE IN WATERCOLOR. ONE OF THREE IN THE SALE FROM SAME ESTATE. |
| 107 |
ORIGINAL THEATRE COSTUME ILLUSTRATION BY RAY KURT FROM NEW PALTZ ESTATE OF COLLEGE THEATRE DEPARTMENT. IN PERIOD FRAME CIRCA 1950'S, ACTUAL ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 20" X 13". DONE IN WATERCOLOR. ONE OF THREE IN THE SALE FROM SAME ESTATE. |
| 108 |
ORIGINAL THEATRE COSTUME ILLUSTRATION BY RAY KURT FROM NEW PALTZ ESTATE OF COLLEGE THEATRE DEPARTMENT. IN PERIOD FRAME CIRCA 1950'S, ACTUAL ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 20" X 13". DONE IN WATERCOLOR. ONE OF THREE IN THE SALE FROM SAME ESTATE. |
| 109 |
2 ORIGINAL THEATRE COSTUME ILLUSTRATIONS FROM ESTATE OF NEW PALTZ COLLEGE THEATRE DIRECTOR. FROM 1950'S OR SO. HAVE ON THEM ARCCELINO THE MAN OF WAR. LOOKS LIKE WATERCOLOR AND POSSIBLY GOAUCHE. NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. ACTUAL PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 11". |
| 110 |
WW II POSTER URGENT NOTICE REGARDING JAPAN. VERY NICE, MEASURES 26" X 17 1/2". |
| 111 |
JAPANESE WOODBLOCK MAN WITH SAMURI SWORD, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. FRAME MEASURES 21" X 15". NICE AND CLEAN. |
| 112 |
WW II POSTER WANTED FOR MURDER HER CARELESS TALK COSTS LIVES. VERY NICE, MEASURES 28" X 20" |
| 113 |
1967 ABSTRACT O/B PAINTING SIGNED OPPI. TITLED ON BACK, AS PICTURED. L'UOMO VOLEVA VOLARE. WE SOLD 2 OTHER PAINTINGS BY THIS ARTIST FROM SAME ESTATE LAST YEAR. THIS MEASURES 16 1/2" X 12". SIGNED ON FRONT D. OPPI. |
| 114 |
WW I POSTER WORKERS & YMCA GREAT GRAPHICS, BY GIL SPEAR. MEASURES 27" X 20". VERY NICE CONDITION. |
| 115 |
WW I IRISH POSTER WHO FEARS TO SPEAK OF EASTER WEEK? THE IRISH REBELLION OF 1916 AND ITS MARTYRS ERIN'S TRAGIC EASTER. FRAMED, SOME OLD WATER STAINS ON TOP BORDER, AND SMALL PIECES OF BORDER. GREAT GRAPHICS, MEASURES 27" X 20". |
| 116 |
LARGE LOT OLD PHOTOS CABINET CARDS AND ALBUMEN PHOTOGRAPHS FROM ESTATES. QUITE A FEW FROM THE RONDOUT KINGSTON AREA. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 117 |
TRAYLOT 1960s SHIP MENUS WITH DECORATIVE COVERS |
| 118 |
BOX OLD PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING FARM LIFE PORTRAITS AND OTHER ALBUMEN AND OTHER IMAGES. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 119 |
LOT OLDER STEAMSHIP AND RIVERBOAT PHOTOGRAPHS. SOME MOUNTED ON BOARD, NICE LOT. |
| 120 |
LARGE LOT OLD ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING SOME PARTIAL ALBUMS, VERY DIVERSIFIED. SOME FROM UPSTATE NY AND HUDSON VALLEY AREA. NICE TRAVEL IMAGES, VERY NICE DEALER LOT. LOADED! |
| 121 |
OLD TRANSPORTATION PHOTOGRAPHS ALONG WITH OTHER INTERESTING ALBUMEN PHOTOS. GREAT IMAGES OF CARS, TRUCKS, BOATS AND EVEN 2 KIDS WITH GOAT CARTS. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 122 |
BOX 7 OLD PHOTO ALBUMS WITH VERY INTERESTING IMAGES. HAS EVERYTHING FROM PEOPLE TO MANY DIFFERENT ACTIVITIES. WONDERFUL AUTOMOBILE IMAGES, AND RELATED. SOME FROM HUDSON, N.Y. AREA. VERY NICE DEALER LOT. MANY NICE INDIVIDUAL IMAGES. |
| 123 |
BIG LOT ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHS INCL. MANY NEAT SNAPSHOTS FROM ALL WALKS OF LIFE. LOTS OF OLD NEGATIVES ALSO. ANOTHER NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 124 |
NICE LOT OLDER MILITARY RELATED PHOTOGRAPHS FROM UPSTATE NY ESTATE. SOME AMERICAN AND A FEW FOREIGN LOOKING. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 125 |
LOT OLD PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING WESTERN AND MILITARY WITH MANY IDENTIFIED ON THE BACKS. INCLUDING SAN FRANSISCO AND HONOLULU. ALL MOUNTED ON BOARD. |
| 126 |
LOT TINTYPES CDV'S AND ALBUMEN PHOTOGRAPHS FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATES. SOME INTERESTING GROUP IMAGES. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 127 |
LARGE LOT VINTAGE PRESS PHOTOGRAPHS VERY DIVERSIFIED. GREAT DEALER LOT. |
| 128 |
BIG TRAY LOT OLDER CORRESPONDENCE AND STAMPS FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. MOST FROM 1920'S AND 1930'S. |
| 129 |
LOT 1890's WESTERN SPORTSMAN AND LIVESTOCK NEWS. SOME COVERS OFF, SOME LOOSE, AND SOME TATTERED PAGES. GREAT ADVERTISING AND ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. HARD TO FIND PAPERS. |
| 130 |
6 VOLS HARRIS ALLEN HUMAN ANATOMY BOOKS FROM 1882, WITH HARDBOUND COVERS. COMPLETE VOLUMES, 1-6. |
| 131 |
FRENCH BLACK GAME LES DAMSCURS NEGRES TEU 'ADRESSE. WONDERFUL GRAPHICS, AND IN UNTOUCHED CONDITION. BOX IS IN VERY NICE CONDITION. |
| 132 |
PARKER BROTHERS SAMBO FIVE PINS IN NICE ORIGINAL CONDITION. BOX HAS SOME OLD TAPE ON CORNERS, GREAT GRAPHICS. ONE OF 4 RELATED GAMES IN SALE. |
| 133 |
GAME OF BLACK SAMBO SAM GABRIEL SONS & CO. NEW YORK. COMPLETE AND IN WONDERFUL CONDITION. ONE OF 4 RELATED GAMES IN SALE. |
| 134 |
TWIN TARGET GAME WONDERFUL BLACK GRAPHICS IN VERY NICE CONDITION. NO BALLS IN GAME. ONE OF 4 RELATED GAMES IN SALE. |
| 135 |
LES DESSINS DE LA COLLECTION LEON BONNAT AU MUSSEE DE BAYONNE. THREE VOLUMES COMPLETE 1924, 1925 & 1926. BEAUTIFUL FINELY PRODUCED PLATES OF DRAWINGS. VERY NICE ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION, NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE. |
| 136 |
ESTATE BOX OF OLD PAPERS HARPERS WEEKLY AND GLEASONS IN AS FOUND CONDITION. SOME COMPLETE, LOTS OF LOOSE PAGES. ALSO PARTIAL BALLOU'S PICTORIAL. |
| 137 |
ESTATE LOT OLD SOFT COVER COOKBOOKS AND RELATED RECIPE BOOKS. SOME VERY NICE COVERS. |
| 138 |
ESTATE LOT OLD CHILDRENS BOOKS AND SOME PAINT BOOKS IN AS FOUND CONDITION. GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 139 |
OLDER SHEET MUSIC AND RELATED LOT FROM VICTORIAN TO 1960'S. SOME IN BETTER CONDITION THAN OTHERS. ALSO IN LOT BEATLES MUSIC, TAPES AND WOODSTOCK TAPES. |
| 140 |
BOX OLDER STEAM ENGINE BOILER AND TURBINE RELATED BOOKS. NICE LOT, TITLED AS PICTURED. |
| 141 |
DUBUQUE HERALD 1883 BOUND NEWSPAPER FOR THE MONTHS JAN. TO APRIL. USUAL WEAR AND LIGHT STAINING. LARGE FORMAT. |
| 142 |
DUBUQUE HERALD 1882 BOUND NEWSPAPER FOR THE MONTHS JULY TO NOVEMBER. USUAL LIGHT STAINING THROUGHOUT. |
| 143 |
DUBUQUE HERALD 1884 BOUND NEWPAPER FOR THE MONTHS JULY TO DECEMBER. USUAL LIGHT STAINING. |
| 144 |
1836 BOUND THE GLOBE NEWSPAPER FOR THE CITY OF WASHINGTON, NO FRONT COVER, USUAL WEAR. FOR THE MONTHS APRIL TO JUNE. |
| 145 |
LOT OF 1855 & 1866 STATE GAZETTE AUSTIN TEXAS NEWSPAPERS. THEY HAVE THE USUAL TATTERING ON EDGES AND NORMAL WEAR AND SEPARATIONS ON SOME. |
| 146 |
BOUND 1885 INDIANAPOLIS JOURNAL NEWSPAPER. FOR THE MONTHS OCTOBER TO DECEMBER. NICE CONDITION INSIDE. |
| 147 |
LARGE LOT 1835 & 1836 AMERICAN SENTINEL NEWSPAPERS. ALL FOLDED AND PUT ON CARDBOARD AND WRAPPED IN CELOPHANE WRAPPING. NICE DEALER LOT. THE PAPER WAS OUT OF PHILADELPHIA, PA. |
| 148 |
LOT OF 1861 ERA THE WORLD NEWSPAPERS IN PLASTIC SLEEVES. PUBLISHED IN NEW YORK. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 149 |
2 VOLS A CLINICAL ATLAS OF VEREAL AND SKIN DISEASES INCLUDING DIAGNOSIS, PROGNOSIS AND TREATMENT. VERY GRAPHIC COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, I DID NOT PHOTOGRAPH THE MALE AND FEMALE ORGANS THAT ARE AFFECTED. PHILADELPHIA: LEA BROTHERS & CO. 1889. THE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PLATES ARE DONE BEAUTIFULLY. MINOR PAPER FLAWS OF SOME LEAVES. |
| 150 |
11 VOLUMES OF KLU KLUX KLAN REPORTS FROM SOUTHERN STATES, AS PICTURED. |
| 151 |
2 EARLY LEATHER HISTORY BOOKS INCLUDING THE HISTORY OF THE REVOLUTIONS OF PORTUGAL BY M. LABBE DE VERTOT (1735) FRONT COVER IS OFF, BUT THERE & THE HISTORY OF THE RIFE, PROGREFS, AND EXTINCTION OF THE REBELLION IN SCOTLAND WITH MAP IN FRONT, WITH TEAR. FRONT BOARD IS OFF BUT THERE. |
| 152 |
2 1700's FREE MASON BOOKS INCLUDING THE FREE MASON'S MAGAZINE OR GENERAL AND COMPLETE LIBRARY VOL. III (1795) & THE SCIENTIFIC MAGAZINE AND FREE MASON'S REPOSITORY OR GENERAL AND COMPLETE LIBRARY. VOL. XI (1798). BOTH COVERS ARE OFF BUT THERE, SOME FOXING THROUGHOUT. |
| 153 |
IMPROVED SYSTEM OF MIDWIFERY 1857 BY W.BEACH MD WITH FANTASTIC COLOR PLATES. FRONT LEATHER COVER IS OFF, BUT THERE. WONDERFUL PLATES. |
| 154 |
2 EARLY REPORTS ON CHOLERA 1875 & 1890. TITLES AS PICTURED. THE REPORT ON CHOLERA IN EUROPE AND INDIA HAS THE FRONT& BACK COVER OFF, BUT THERE. INSIDES INTACT. |
| 156 |
COMMEMORATIVE BIOGRAPHICAL RECORD OF DUTCHESS COUNTY NEW YORK 1897, BY J.H. BEERS & CO. COMPLETE INSIDE, WEAR TO OUTER SPINE. |
| 155 |
2 MODERN MACHINE SHOP PRACTICE BOOKS. TITLED AS PICTURED. INCLUDING VOLUME I 1908 IN GOOD CONDITION WITH MANY GREAT PLATES AND ILLUSTRATIONS. ALSO 1888 VOLUME II, ILLUSTRATED WITH MORE THAN 3000 ENGRAVINGS. THIS VOLUME HAS LARGE OLD WATER STAIN IN FRONT SECTION, AS PICTURED. OUTER SPINE IS OFF. BOTH BOOKS COMPLETE. |
| 157 |
BIG LOT EARLY TRAVEL BROCHURES INCLUDING WESTERN STATES. SOME GREAT COVERS. |
| 158 |
HISTORY OF RISE AND FALL OF SLAVE POWER IN AMERICA, 3 VOLUME SET, SIGNED BY AUTHOR HENRY WILSON TO IMPORTANT GENTLEMAN, CYRUS W. FIELD, WITH HIS BOOKPLATE IN VOLUME ONE. |
| 159 |
MIXED LOT EARLY ESTATE BOOKS, TITLED AS PICTURED IN AS FOUND CONDITION. |
| 160 |
MIXED LOT ESTATE ART & RELATED BOOKS TITLED AS PICTURED. INCLUDING 4 WITH DUSTJACKETS OF JENIK. |
| 161 |
LOT OF OLD CIRCUS PROGRAMS WITH NICE DECORATIVE COVERS. OVERALL NICE CONDITION, SOME LOOSE COVERS. |
| 162 |
LOT OF OLD SALESMAN SAMPLE CALENDARS FROM THE 1950'S IN GOOD CONDITION. SOME ORIGINAL PORTFOLIOS. |
| 163 |
2 OLD ESTATE POSTCARD ALBUMS WITH SOME NICE CARDS, ALBUMS ARE FALLING APART. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 164 |
LARGE LOT OLDER SOUVENIR POSTCARDS FROM MANY DIFFERENT STATES. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 165 |
BIG LOT OF TRAIN POSTCARDS ALL IN PLASTIC SLEEVES. MY GUESS IS MOST FROM 1960'S ERA, SOME A LITTLE EARLIER. GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 166 |
2 BOXES OF MIXED POSTCARDS FROM 1910 TO 1960'S. ALL IN PLASTIC SLEEVES, DIVERSIFIED LOT. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 167 |
LOT OLD POSTCARDS DIVERSIFIED LOT, SOME NEW YORK & LONG ISLAND AREA IN THE ALBUM. SOME OTHER HOLIDAY AND OTHER STATE SOUVENIR CARDS. |
| 168 |
BIG LOT VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING MANY INTERESTING ALBUMENS WITH MANY DIFFERENT SUBJECTS. GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 169 |
9 OLDER SCRAPBOOK PHOTO ALBUMS CIRCA 1950'S ERA. MANY FAMILY LIFE AND ACTIVITY PHOTOGRAPHS. GOOD DEALER LOT TO PIECE OUT. |
| 170 |
BOX OLDER COLLEGE DESIGNED & ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHS AND PLANS. PROBABLY FROM AN ENGINEERING FIRM THAT DID WORK IN THE SCHOOLS, INCLUDING SOME VERY PRESTIGIOUS SCHOOLS. |
| 171 |
ALBUM OF OLDER AIRPLANE PHOTOGRAPHS IN SLEEVES. NICE ALBUM SHOWING MANY DIFFERENT PLANES. PROBABLY OVER 150 IMAGES AND NEGATIVES. |
| 172 |
ALBUM FILLED WITH TINTYPES OF PEOPLE INCLUDING INDIVIDUAL AND SOME GROUPS. PROBABLY OVER 120 OR MORE. GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 173 |
NEAT 1920'S HUNTING & FISHING ALBUM. NOT SURE OF LOCATION, POSSIBLY THE ADIRONDACKS. SOME REALLY NEAT PHOTOS WITH ANIMALS AND EQUIPMENT. |
| 174 |
4 OLDER POSTCARD ALBUMS AMERICAN & FOREIGN AND RELATED. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 175 |
BOXLOT OLDER CDV PHOTO ALBUMS IN AS FOUND CONDITION. NONE ARE FULL, SOME NEAT IMAGES OF PEOPLE. |
| 176 |
THE STORY OF THE ATLANTIC TELEGRAPH BY HENRY M. FIELD 1892. HAS SOME FOXING ON PAGES BEFORE TITLE PAGE. SOME LIGHT WEAR TO BOARDS. |
| 177 |
1734 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 178 |
1746 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 179 |
1749 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 180 |
1748 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 181 |
1751 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 182 |
(5) 1700s GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE & HISTORICAL CHRONICLE. THEY ARE ALL IN AS FOUND, AS IS CONDITION. THEY APPEAR COMPLETE, ALL BOARDS ARE OFF OR HANGING ON. ALL SPINES ARE SEPARATED AS PICTURED AND VERY BRITTLE. THE YEARS ARE AS FOLLOWS 1751, 1744, 1741, 1742, AND 1752. |
| 183 |
(6) 1700s GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE & HISTORICAL CHRONICLE. THEY ARE ALL IN AS FOUND, AS IS CONDITION. THEY APPEAR COMPLETE, ALL BOARDS ARE OFF OR HANGING ON, A FEW BOARDS ARE MISSING. ALL SPINES ARE SEPARATED AS PICTURED AND VERY BRITTLE. THE YEARS ARE AS FOLLOWS 1743, 1749, 1756, 1745, 1754 AND 1755. |
| 184 |
1739 GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE OR MONTHLY INTELLIGENCER. NICELY REBOUND, FROM THE CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY. |
| 185 |
VANITY FAIR 1860 BOUND MAGAZINE FIRST VOLUME. THE FRONT COVER IS OFF, BUT THERE. WEAR TO SPINE. COMPLETE INSIDE FROM JAN. TO JUNE. |
| 186 |
BOUND 1841 THE NEW YORKER WEEKLY JOURNAL PUBLISHED BY HORACE GREELEY & CO. HAS THE DEATH OF WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON. FRONT COVER IS OFF, BUT THERE. SOME LIGHT FOXING ON INSIDE. |
| 187 |
1830 BOUND VOLUME OF THE EXAMINER WITH MARBLE BOARDS AND WEAR TO THE OUTER LEATHER SPINE. NICE INSIDE, AND FOR THE YEAR. |
| 188 |
BOUND 1864 HARPERS WEEKLY IN NICE OVERALL CONDITION. SOME ROUGHAGE TO SOME PAHES ON BORDER. NICE INSIDE. COVER AND SPINE WITH NORMAL WEAR. BOUND TIGHT. |
| 189 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1783 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 190 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1783 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 191 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1771 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 192 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1783 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 193 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1783 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 194 |
ACTS OF PARLIAMENT 1783 ANNO REGNI GEORG II III REGIS. PRINTED BY CHARLES EYRE AND WILLIAM STRAHAN. NICE LOT OF THEM, PROBALBY WERE IN LARGE BOUND VOLUMES. STRUNG TOGETHER. 1 OF 6 IN THE SALE. NICE CONDITION. |
| 195 |
LOT 1930s GOTHAM LIFE & 1920s OFFICIAL METROPOLITAN GUIDE IN AS FOUND CONDITION. INSIDES ARE LOOSE, COVERS IN ROUGH CONDITION. GREAT DECO COVERS IN GOTHAM LIFE. |
| 196 |
LOT OF EARLY MIXED ESTATE BOOKS 1700s AND OTHERS. TITLED AS PICTURED. SOME COVERS ARE HANGING ON, SOME INSIDES BETTER THAN OTHERS. |
| 200 |
2 BINDERS WW I LETTERS & TELEGRAMS FROM NEW YORK HERALD NEWSPAPER & JORNALISM NEWSPAPER LETTERS. |
| 198 |
BOUND ANGLO AMERICAN PAPER WITH AMERICAN MEXICAN WAR 1846-47. MISSING FRONT BOARD. INSIDE IS NICE. |
| 199 |
BIG LOT CIRCA 1815 WASHINGTON ANNUAL AND OTHER REPORTS. MANY WITH FOLD OUT CHARTS. GREAT DEALER LOT, WITH THIS QUANTITY. |
| 197 |
2 BOUND NILES REGISTER FOR 1838 & 1839 BOTH MISSING FRONT COVER BOARDS. NOT COMPLETE, ARTICLES ON BEGINNING OF PHOTOGRAPHY. |
| 201 |
LOT EARLY BOOKS & BOUND MAGAZINES INCL. PETERSONS AND KNICKERBOCKER. ALL TITLED AS PICTURED. SOME BOARDS LOOSE, INSIDES APPEAR COMPLETE. WEAR TO COVERS, AS PICTURED. |
| 202 |
18 BOUND SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MAGAZINES FROM EARLY 1900s, IN AS FOUND CONDITION. ALL APPEAR COMPLETE, A FEW HAVE WARPED BOARDS. |
| 203 |
8 1800s BOUND SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MAGAZINES INCLUDING THE YEARS 1864, 1867, 1869, 1885 (NO COVER), 1862, 1848, 180, & 1860. INSIDES APPEAR TO ALL BE THERE, SOME LIGHT STAINING IN SOME. |
| 204 |
LARGE LOT 1803 NAPOLEONIC WAR ERA NEWSPAPERS CALL THE SUN. PROBABLY HUNDREDS, GREAT DEALER LOT. NICE OVERALL CONDITION FOR THEIR AGE. |
| 205 |
3 19TH CENTURY AUCTIONEER BROADSIDES REAL ESTATE IN NEW YORK CITY. SOME MINOR SMALL TEARS. |
| 206 |
LOT OLD MOVIE POSTERS OR BROADSIDES ON CARDBOARD. INCLUDED IN LOT IS ONE FOR A CIRCUS. ALL PICTURED. |
| 207 |
CIVIL WAR PRINT UNION VOLUNTEER REFRESHMENT SALOON OF PHILADELPHIA. J QUEEN DEL. & LITH. FRAMED, MEASURES 22" X 28". HAS SOME SMALL LIGHT STAINS,AND SMALL SCUFFS ON BOTTOM BORDER. |
| 208 |
EARLY BROADSIDE THE LIFE AND AGE OF MAN STAGES OF MAN'S LIFE FROM THE CRADLE TO THE GRAVE. NICELY FRAMED AND MULTIPLE MATTING. BROADSIDE MEASURES 24" X 14". |
| 209 |
BROADSIDE WESTERN WILDS & THE MEN WHO REDEEM THEM. WONDERFUL GRAPHICS AROUND THE BROADSIDE. FRAMED, BROADSIDE MEASURES 30" X 22". NICE ADDITION TO ANY WESTERN COLLECTION. |
| 210 |
LAUREL & HARDY MOVIE POSTER LAUGHING 20'S. WONDERFUL VIBRANT COLOR AND GREAT GRAPHICS. MEASURES 40" X 28" VERY NICE CONDITION, IN BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER IS ROBERT BURTON PTY. LTD. SYDNEY. |
| 211 |
ANDY WARHOL CHELSEA GIRLS 1970 POSTER FOR THE CONTROVERSIAL FILM. VERY NICE CONDITION, MEASURES 30" X 20" |
| 212 |
1969 WOODSTOCK CONCERT POSTER BY BRUCE COWENS. NICE CONDITION, MEASURES 35" X 23". |
| 213 |
ANDY WARHOL 1968 PAINTED PIG LARGE POSTER . GREAT GRAPHICS, MEASURES 30" X 45". TOP READS - BANK BY ANDY WARHOL. GAUDY SAVINGS BY RCA COLOR SCANNER. PRETTY AS A PIGTURE, HUH? |
| 214 |
1970 POSTER BLACK MAN WITH AMERICAN FLAG PAINTED ON HIS FACE. WITH PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE ON TOP. STARFISH PRODUCTIONS, NEW YORK. MEASURES 28" X 23". NICE CONDITION. |
| 215 |
PICASSO 1969 POSTER MARCH AGAINST DEATH, MARCH ON WASHINGTON. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MEASURES 16" X 23". |
| 216 |
JANIS JOPLIN & SWEETWATER POSTER JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA. SMALL PIECE OFF BOTTOM LEFT CORNER MISSING, AS PICTURED. MEASURES 12" X 9". |
| 217 |
FRAMED FACTORY PHOTO LESLIE COMPANY IN LYNDHURST NEW JERSEY. IN OLD OAK FRAME, WATER STAIN ON MATTING. NICE IMAGES. FRAME MEASURES 17" X 29". |
| 218 |
GEORGE WASHINGTON DOCUMENT SIGNED BY SECRETARY OF STATE. MEASURES 13" X 7 1/2". GOOD CONDITION. |
| 219 |
EARLY CIRCUS TRAIN PHOTOGRAPH SIGNED BY MEMBERS STANDING IN FRONT OF THE TRAIN. TEAR ON RIGHT SIDE AS PICTURED. TRAIN READS THE GREAT ADAM FOREPAUGH AND ????? BROTHERS SHOWS COMBINED. IMAGE MEASURES 8" X 16". CIRCA 1902. |
| 220 |
THEATER POSTER PRINTING BLOCK FOR OLIVER AT THE IMPERIAL THEATRE IN NYC. MEASURES 21" X 13". |
| 221 |
BOB DAUGHERTY SIGNED PHOTO ST. LOUIS IN 1972. TONED SILVER GELATIN, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. PHOTO MEASURES 8" X 10". HE WAS AN AP PHOTOGRAPHER. |
| 222 |
1682 PENNSYLVANIA LAND GRANT MENTIONS WILLIAM PENN. NICE OVERALL CONDITION. MEASURES 16" X 24" |
| 223 |
LARGE LOT MIXED OLDER PRINTS SOME DECORATIVE. ALSO MILITARY PORTFOLIO OF NAVY UNIFORMS. GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 224 |
LOT OF 3 LARGE OLD ART PORTFOLIOS WITH ARCHITECTURAL AND DECORATIVE PLATES. VERY DECORATIVE LOT, TITLED AS PICTURED. OUTER BOARDS ARE COMING APART, BUT INSIDES ARE INTACT. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 225 |
BIG LOT OLD ADVERTISING POSTERS AND SIGNS INCLUDING SOME AS IS CONDITION CIRCUS POSTERS. NICE DEALER LOT. INCLUDES COCA COLA SIGNS. |
| 226 |
LUDWIG HOHLWIEN BOOK FANTASTIC ADVERTISING PLATES THROUGHOUT IN COLOR. BERLIN 1926. LOTS OF DIFFERENT PRODUCTS, ABSOLUTELY WONDERFUL PLATES. VERY NICE CONDITION INSIDE, MINOR WEAR TO OUTER SPINE, BOUND TIGHT. |
| 227 |
THE METAL WORKER PATTERN BOOK 1881 BY A O KITTREDGE. A PRACTICAL TREATISE ON THE ART AND SCIENCE OF PATTERN-CUTTING AS APPLIED TO SHEET METAL WORK. SOME LIGHT STAINS INSIDE, OUTER SPINE OUT OF SHAPE. HAS 242 PAGES. WEAR TO OUTER SPINE. |
| 228 |
OLDER BLACK FAMILY PHOTO ALBUM WITH SNAPSHOTS, NOT ALL PAGES FILLED, ABOUT 50 IMAGES OR SO, INCLUDING BOOKER T WASHINGTON CERTIFICATE. |
| 230 |
ALBUM OLD PATTERSON NJ PHOTOGRAPHS AND OTHER EPHEMERA FROM THERE INCLUDING EARLY LETTERS, BILLHEADS, ADVERTISING, ETC. NICE LOT, WITH GREAT IMAGES OF TOWN. |
| 229 |
2 ALBUMS JUDAIC RELATED INCLUDING OLDER BROCHURES AND BOOKLETS. |
| 231 |
1800 NEWSPAPERCOLUMBIAN CENTINEL MASSACHUSETTS FEDERALIST. IN NICE CONDITION FOR AGE. |
| 232 |
2 FRAMED PORTRAITS FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, INFORMATION ON ONE BACK AS PICTURED, IN NICE PERIOD GILT OVAL FRAMES. |
| 233 |
LOT INTERESTING OLDER PHOTO ALBUMS, INCLUDING FAMILY LIFE, CHILDREN, OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES, TRAVEL AND SOUVENIR. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 234 |
HUGE 1910-1941 PHOTO ALBUM & SCRAPBOOK JAM FILLED WITH PHOTOGRAPHS AND SCRAPBOOK ITEMS INCLUDING PAPER CLIPPING, BOOKLETS, ETC. ALBUM COMING APART, AS PICTURED, INTERESTING DEAALER LOT. |
| 235 |
6 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUMS WITH CABINET CARDS AND CDV'S. SMALL CDV ALBUM IS FULL, SOME INTERESTING FOREIGN MILITARY, 5 CABINET CARD ALBUMS NOT FULL, NICE PORTRAIT IMAGES. AS FOUND CONDITION. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 236 |
BIG LOT OLD ROYAL FAMILY PRESS PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING PRINCE CHARLES. NICE QUANTITY, GOOD DEALER LOT. |
| 237 |
LOT OLDER LARGE FORMAT PRESS PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING POLITICAL, HISTORICAL, LAW RELATED AND MORE. |
| 238 |
HAWAII MILITARY SNAPSHOT ABLUM WITH NICE IMAGES OF BASE AND TOWNS. NOT FULL ALBUM. |
| 239 |
LOT OLD DRAKES TABLETS FOR KIDNEYS AND LAXATIVES SIGNS. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 240 |
LOT OLDER MACHINE AGE PRODUCT PHOTOS AND LARGER FORMAT ADVERTISING FOR THEM. QUANTITY OF BLACK & WHITE IMAGES, 3 OR 4 DIFFERENT PRODUCTS. |
| 241 |
LOT OLD WESTERN MUTASCOPE CARDS INCLUDING MANY BIG STARS. DESCRIBED AS PICTURED. |
| 242 |
NY METS LOT INCLUDING STARS AUTOGRAPHS, SOME PROGRAMS, CARDS, AND PROMOTIONAL BAG. |
| 243 |
OLD PHOTO LOT INCLUDING EARLY ALBUMS WITH FAMILY LIFE AND RELATED. ALSO SOME NICE FOREIGN IMAGES MOUNTED ON BOARS, AND OTHER LOOSE PHOTOS. NICE DEALER LOT. |
| 244 |
LARGE LOT OLD GLASS NEGATIVES AND OTHER OLD NEGATIVES. DIFFERENT SIZES, PEOPLE, LANDSCAPE, CITIES, AND MORE. GOOD DEALER LOT. SHIPPING WILL BE EXPENSIVE. |
| 245 |
MIXED EPHEMERA LOT INCL. PUZZLES, ADVERTISING, BOOKLETS, TRAVEL RELATED AND MORE. GOOD DEALER LOT. LOTS OF ITEMS. |
| 246 |
LOT OLDER CIRCUS BOOKS INCLUDING SOME SIGNED BY CLYDE BEATTY AND MAXWELL FREDERIC COPLAN. ALL BOOKS TITLED AS PICTURED. |
| 247 |
MIXED LOT OLD HUNTING & CHAUFFEUR PINBACKS. DECRIBED AS PICTURED. NEW JERSEY & OHIO, |
| 248 |
BIG ALBUM LOT ENTERTAINER ANTONIO SIMONE. HE WAS A SINGER AND ALBUMS FILLED WITH HIS BUSINESS AND PERSONAL PHOTOGRAPHS. |
| 249 |
LARGE 1974 VOGUE PATTERNS BOOK. NICE CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT. GREAT BOOK FOR SEEING DIFFERENT STYLES OF THE PERIOD. |
| 250 |
LOT DIFFERENT WASHINGTON REPORT BOOKLETS AND OTHERS INCLUDING SOME WESTERN STATES. ALSO RADIO RELATED, MINING RELATED, SOME WITH FOLDOUTS. |
| 251 |
LOT OLDER SLIDES FROM VACATIONS, TRAVEL AND SOUVENIR. ESTATE LOT. |
| 252 |
1999 JEEP CHEROKEE ESTATE VEHICLE IN NICE CONDITION. AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, NICE CLEAN BODY. APPROX. 150,OOO MILES. WILL ADD MORE IMAGES AND INFORMATION AS WE GET THE VEHICLE. |
| 253 |
VINTAGE YAMAHA ESTATE MOTORCYCLE IN RUNNING CONDITION. FROM LOCAL ESTATE. SEE PICTURES FOR DETAILS. |
| 254 |
18 OLD BAEDEKERS WITH MAPS INCL. EGYPT. NICE LOT FROM ESTATE IN DUTCHESS COUNTY. INCLUDES 1929 AUSTRIA, 1924 PARIS & ITS ENVIRONS, 1865 ITALIE SEPTENTRIONALE, 1913 SPAIN & PORTUGAL, 1910 BELGIUM & HOLLAND, 1914 SOUTHERN GERMANY, 1904 ITALY FROM THE ALPS TO NAPLES, 1898 NORD-OUEST DE LA FRANCE, 1906 GREAT BRITIAN, 1873 SWITZERLAND, 1908 EGYPT, 1925 (?) BERLIN & ITS ENVIRONS, 1912 SOUTHERN ITALY, 1909 CENTRAL ITALY, 1909 NORTHERN FRANCE, 1907 SOUTHERN FRANCE, 1903 SWITZERLAND, AND 1913 NORTHERN ITALY. ALL APPEAR TO BE COMPLETE WITH ALL MAPS, NOT ABUSED COVERS. A FEW MAPS HAVE SMALL TEARS AND A FEW WITH TAPE. NICE LOT. |
| 255 |
LOT EARLY LEATHER MIXED BOOK LOT. ESTATE FOUND CONDITION. WEAR AS PICTURED. |
| 256 |
LOT OLDER MIXED CHILDRENS BOOKS FROM TURN OF THE CENTURY TO 1950'S OR SO. SOME IN BETTER CONDITION THAN OTHERS. |
| 257 |
3 OLD ATLASES INCL. CASKELLS 1887 POPULAR ATLAS OF THE WORLD. COVER IS NOT ATTACHED, COMPLETE, OTHERS TITLED AS PICTURED AND COMPLETE. |
| 258 |
2 INSCRIBED STUDS TERKEL BOOKS BOTH WITH DUST JACKETS. INCLUDED IS WORKING, THIS IS FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING & DIVISION STREET AMERICA FIRST PRINTING 1967. |
| 259 |
THE BARONIAL HALLS OF PICTURESQUE EDIFICES & ANCIENT CHURCHES OF ENGLAND. FROM DRAWINGS BY J D HARDING, G CATTERMOLE, S PROUT, W MULLER, J HOLLAND AND OTHER EMINANT ARTISTS. THREE VOLUMES TWO COVERS NOT ATTACHED, BEAUTIFUL PLATES IN VOLUMES. NORMAL LIGHT FOXING AND SOME STAINS THROUGHOUT. |
| 260 |
2 VOL. ABRAHAM LINCOLN FROM ALTON PARKER ESTATE LIBRARY. GIVEN TO ALTON BROOKS PARKER (PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE IN 1904) BY EDWARD HATCH (INSCRIBED) WHO WAS NYS SUPREME COURT JUSTICE AT THIS TIME. |
| 261 |
MANUAL OF THE CORPORATION OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK 1871. TITLE PAGE HAS TEARS AS PICTURED. NICE PLATES, MAP IS RIPPED, BUT THERE. COVER AND SPINE HAVE WEAR. |
| 262 |
1834 LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON BY JOHN MARSHALL. PUBLISHED BY JAMES CRISSY. HAS SOME FOXING, MAPS IN BACK, WITH SOME TEARS. BINDING IS GOOD, STARTING TO SEPARATE FROM SPINE. |
| 263 |
HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTEY NEW YORK 1908 EDITED BY RUSSEL HEADLEY. COMPLETE AND NICE INSIDE, SOME WEAR TO OUTER SPINE. NICE PLATES, GILT EDGES. |
| 264 |
6 EARLY 1900s THE RIVERVIEW ORBIT MILITARY SCHOOL YEARBOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION, YEARS AS PICTURED. |
| 265 |
3 BOOKS WRITTEN BY AFRICAN AMERICAN AUTHORS IN NICE CONDITION, WITH ONE BEING INSCRIBED, AS PICTURED. ALL TITLE PAGES PICTURED. |
| 266 |
3 COMMANDER BYRD BOOKS INCL 1 INSCRIBED. TITLED AS PICTURED, IN GOOD CONDITION. |
| 267 |
4 VOL AMERICAN MEDICAL AND PHILOSOPHICAL REGISTER OR ANNALS OF MEDICINE, NATURAL HISTORY, AGRICULTURE, AND THE ARTS. DATED 1814. LOOSE OR DE-ATTACHED COVERS. A FEW COVERS MISSING. NICE PLATES, GOOD EARLY MEDICAL BOOKS. BELONGED TO DAVID HOSACK WHO WAS A LEADING PHYSICIAN OF HIS DAY (1769-1835). NORMAL LIGHT FOXING AND SOME STAINS. |
| 268 |
LOT 1930S POPULAR AVIATION MAGAZINES WITH GREAT LOOKING COVERS. SOME COVERS HAVE TAPED SPINES. GREAT ADVERTISING AND ILLUSTRATIONS INSIDE. |
| 269 |
ULYSSES EARLY PRINTING CUSTOM BINDING, THE ORIGINAL WAS IN PAPER WRAPPERS. AS IS CONDITION. |
| 270 |
ENGINEER & ARTILLERY OPERATIONS AGAINST THE DEFENCES OF CHARLESTON HARBOR IN 1863. COMPRISING THE DESCENT UPON MORRIS ISLAND, THE DEMOLITION OF FORT SUMTER, THE REDUCTION OF FORTS WAGNER & GREGG. WITH OBSERVATIONS ON HEAVY ORDANCE, FORTIFICATIONS, STC. BY Q A GILLMORE. 1865. MAPS AND NICE PLATES THROUGHOUT INTACT. |
| 271 |
OUR NATIONAL CATHEDRALS (THE RICHEST ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE OF THE BRITISH NATION), THEIR HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE FROM THEIR FOUNDATION TO MODERN TIMES, WITH SOME ACCOUNTS OF MODERN RESTORATIONS. WONDERFUL PLATES, NICE AND CLEAN INSIDE. DECORATIVE RE-COVERED BOARDS. |
| 272 |
4 EARLY MASONIC BOOKS, TITLED AS PICTURED. ONE MISSING OUTER SPINE AND COVER HANGING ON. NORMAL FOXING AND SOME LIGHT STAINS. |
| 273 |
2 BOUND LONDON ILLUSTRATED NEWS 1845 & 1877. COVER BOARDS A LITTLE LOOSE ON ONE. NICE INSIDE. GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS. |
| 274 |
LOT OF EARLY BOUND ART JOURNALS WITH GREAT PLATES, 1800'S. YEARS TITLED AS PICTURED. NICE LOT. |
| 275 |
LOT OF EARLY BOUND ART JOURNALS WITH GREAT PLATES FROM 1800'S. YEARS AS PICTURED, SOME LOOSE COVERS, INSIDES NICE. |
| 276 |
BIG LOT OLDER MACHINE & TOOL HARDCOVER TRADE CATALOGS. NICE CONDITION. GREAT DEALER LOT. |
| 277 |
4 EARLY BOUND ELECTRICAL WORLD MAGAZINES WITH WONDERFUL ILLUSTRATIONS AND PICTURES. ALL FROM LATE 1800'S. WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS AND SPINES, INSIDES NICE. |
| 278 |
LOT EARLY 1800'S BOUND PENNY MAGAZINES. WEAR TO OUTER COVERS ON SOME. SOME HAVE MORE FOXING AND STAINS THAN OTHERS. NICE EARLY LOT, CIRCA 1830'S. |
| 279 |
3 VOL. ART & ARTISTS OF OUR TIME 1888. WEAR TO SPINES AND 2 COVERS AS PICTURED. INSIDES ARE NICE. |
| 280 |
5 VOLS. ILLUSTRATED TRAVELS A RECORD OF DISCOVERY, GEOGRAPHY, AND ADVENTURE. WEAR TO COVERS AND OUTER SPINES. INSIDES ARE NICE WITH WONDERFUL PLATES. |
| 281 |
LOT COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION BOOKS IN ESTATE CONDITION. TITLED AS PICTURED. SOME COVERS HAVE MORE WEAR THAN OTHERS. |
| 282 |
LOT 1926 AVIATION MAGAZINES WITH NICE GRAPHIC COVERS. SOME COVERS ARE TAPED AND LOOSE. INSIDES INTACT WITH WONDERFUL ADS, GRAPHICS AND PICTURES. |
| 283 |
BIG LOT HUNTING AND GUN TRADE CATALOGS AND BOOKLETS IN THAT RELATED FIELD. NICE DEALER LOT. INCLUDED ARE SOME UNUSUSAL NAMES IN THE FIELD. |
| 284 |
BIG LOT OLD COOK & RECIPE BOOKLETS, SOME WITH REAL NICE DECORATIVE COVERS. |
| 285 |
BIG LOT OLD PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINES WITH WONDERFUL COVERS. SOME DIFFERENT MAGAZINES, SOME COVERS A LITTLE LOOSE WITH SMALL TEARS. OVERALL NICE CONDITION LOT. |
| 286 |
NICE LOT OLDER TRAVEL FOLD OUT ROAD MAPS WITH NICE COVERS. |
| 287 |
NICE LOT OLDER FOLD OUT ROAD MAPS WITH NICE COVERS. |
| 288 |
BOX LOT OLDER SHEET MUSIC WITH MANY NICE COVERS. SOME TATTERING ON SOME COVERS. NICE MIXED LOT. |
| 289 |
LOT OLD STOCK CERTIFICATES INCL. MANY RAILROAD AND RELATED. AN ALBUM WITH SOME CERTIFICATES AND EARLY DOCUMENTS. |
| 290 |
BIG LOT EARLY ALMANACS FROM EARLY 1800'S TO 1900'S. SOME INTERESTING ONES, SOME GERMAN ONES ALSO. SOME COVERS BETTER THAN OTHERS. |
| 291 |
LOT OF SCOTTISH GEOGRAPHICAL MAGAZINES, NICE FOLDOUT MAPS IN THE BOUND ONES. HARD COVERS IN AS FOUND CONDITION, SOME LOOSE, SOME MISSING. INSIDES INTACT. |
| 292 |
BOX OLD STAMPS ON LETTERS WITH SOME LETTERS INTACT. MOSTLY HUDSON RIVER REGION AND SOME FROM VERMONT. |
| 293 |
MIXED LOT OLD PHOTOS INCL NICE VACATION ONES FROM EARLY 1900'S. MANY TRAVEL AND FAMILY LIFE. SOME GLASS NEGATIVES ALSO. |
| 294 |
LOT EARLY DENTAL MAGAZINES FROM 1900'S. GREAT ADVERTISING AND ILLUSTRATIONS. TITLED AS PICTURED. |
| 296 |
LOT OLDER WOMAN & OTHER MAGAZINES FROM 19TH CENTURY. SOME NICE COVERS, MOST INTACT, SOME USUAL TATTERING ON SOME. |
| 295 |
LOT OF NEW THE INCORRUPTIBLE CASHIER. A MUST FOR THE CASH REGISTER COLLECTOR AND DEALER. NEW OLD STOCK. |
| 297 |
LOT EARLY TRAVEL RELATED BOOKS. TITLED AS PICTURED. MIXED LOT. |
| 298 |
BOXLOT COWBOY WESTERN & OUTLAW BOOKS. SOFT COVER LOT, SOME OLDER THAN OTHERS. NICE MIXED LOT FOR THE COLLECTOR IN THIS FIELD. |
| 299 |
2 BOXES LARGE MILITARY FOLD OUT MAPS IN CRISP CONDITION. |
| 300 |
DARK SHADOWS PROGRAMS AND CONVENTION MATERIAL. |